Not a Member Yet? Register Now Log In
my11circle miss call no. 8010400200
1.3 CRORE+
DOWNLOAD
1.3 CRORE+
total Users
₹ 7 CRORE+
Prizes Won

PLAY FANTASY CRICKET DURING PLUNKET SHIELD 2019-20

Plunket Shield is a New Zealand domestic first-class cricket championship. The first season was held in 1921 to 1922, since then Auckland has won 23 times - the most number of wins. There are 6 teams in total and the matches follow the round-robin format.

FANTASY CRICKET ON PLUNKET SHIELD 2019-20.

Play fantasy cricket during Plunket Shield season 2019-20 by creating your dream team of 11. Sharpen your cricket knowledge and see your team earn the highest score, which improves your scope to win bigger prizes. Get the fastest score update, match prediction details, and player's stats only on My11Circle.

PLUNKET SHIELD SEASON 2019-20 SCHEDULE - MATCH DETAILS

Match Date Location Indian time
Auckland vs Central Districts, 1st Match Oct 21, Mon - Oct 24, Thu Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland 10:30 AM
Canterbury vs Northern Knights, 2nd Match Oct 21, Mon - Oct 24, Thu Hagley Oval, Christchurch 10:30 AM
Wellington vs Otago, 3rd Match Oct 21, Mon - Oct 24, Thu Basin Reserve, Wellington 10:30 AM
Wellington vs Canterbury, 4th Match Oct 29, Tue - Nov 01, Fri Basin Reserve, Wellington 10:30 AM
Otago vs Auckland, 5th Match Oct 30, Wed - Nov 02, Sat University Oval, Dunedin 10:30 AM
Northern Knights vs Central Districts, 6th Match Oct 30, Wed - Nov 02, Sat Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui 10:30 AM
Wellington vs Auckland, 7th Match Nov 08, Fri - Nov 11, Mon Basin Reserve, Wellington 10:30 AM
Central Districts vs Canterbury, 8th Match Nov 08, Fri - Nov 11, Mon Saxton Oval, Nelson 10:30 AM
Otago vs Northern Knights, 9th Match Nov 08, Fri - Nov 11, Mon University Oval, Dunedin 10:30 AM
Canterbury vs Wellington, 10th Match Feb 22, Sat - Feb 25, Tue Mainpower Oval, Rangiora 10:30 AM
Central Districts vs Northern Knights, 11th Match Feb 22, Sat - Feb 25, Tue McLean Park, Napier 10:30 AM
Auckland vs Otago, 12th Match Feb 22, Sat - Feb 25, Tue Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland 10:30 AM
Wellington vs Central Districts, 13th Match Mar 01, Sun - Mar 04, Wed Basin Reserve, Wellington 10:30 AM
Auckland vs Northern Knights, 14th Match Mar 01, Sun - Mar 04, Wed Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland 10:30 AM
Otago vs Canterbury, 15th Match Mar 01, Sun - Mar 04, Wed Queen's Park, Invercargill 10:30 AM
Auckland vs Wellington, 16th Match Mar 10, Tue - Mar 13, Fri Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland 10:30 AM
Northern Knights vs Canterbury, 17th Match Mar 10, Tue - Mar 13, Fri Seddon Park, Hamilton 9:30 AM
Otago vs Central Districts, 18th Match Mar 10, Tue - Mar 13, Fri University Oval, Dunedin 10:30 AM
Central Districts vs Wellington, 19th Match Mar 18, Wed - Mar 21, Sat McLean Park, Napier 10:30 AM
Northern Knights vs Auckland, 20th Match Mar 18, Wed - Mar 21, Sat Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei 10:30 AM
Canterbury vs Otago, 21st Match Mar 18, Wed - Mar 21, Sat Hagley Oval, Christchurch 10:30 AM
Central Districts vs Otago, 22nd Match Mar 26, Thu - Mar 29, Sun McLean Park, Napier 10:30 AM
Northern Knights vs Wellington, 23rd Match Mar 26, Thu - Mar 29, Sun Seddon Park, Hamilton 9:30 AM
Canterbury vs Auckland, 24th Match Mar 26, Thu - Mar 29, Sun Mainpower Oval, Rangiora 10:30 AM
View Next 5 Matches

PLUNKET SHIELD SEASON 2019-20 SQUAD DETAILS

  • Auckland Aces-Cricket Team
    Auckland Aces

    Batsmen: Robert ODonnell (C), Sean Solia, Jeet Raval, Martin Guptill

    All rounders: Corey Anderson, Graeme Beghin, Mark Chapman, Ben Horne, Ben Lister, William Somerville

    Wicket keepers: Finn Allen, Craig Cachopa, Glenn Phillips

    Bowlers: Jamie Brown, Louis Delport, Danru Ferns, Kyle Jamieson, Matt McEwan

  • Central Districts-Cricket Team
    Central Districts

    Batsmen: Greg Hay (C), Ben Smith, Ross Taylor

    All rounders: Tom Bruce, Josh Clarkson, George Worker, Will Young, BD Schmulian, Willem Ludick

    Wicket keepers: Dane Cleaver

    Bowlers: Doug Bracewell, Christian Leopard, Adam Milne, Ajaz Patel, Seth Rance, Bevan Small, Blair Tickner, Ben Wheeler, Joey Field

  • Canterbury-Cricket Team
    Canterbury

    Batsmen: Jack Boyle, Leo Carter, Ken McClure, Stephen Murdoch

    All rounders: Chad Bowes, Andrew Hazeldine, Andrew Ellis, Cole McConchie (C), Ed Nuttall, Henry Shipley, Theo van Woerkom, Todd Astle

    Wicket keepers: Cam Fletcher, Tom Latham, Henry Nicholls

    Bowlers: Blake Coburn, Jackson Latham, Fraser Sheat, Will Williams, Matt Henry

  • Northern Knights-Cricket Team
    Northern Knights

    Batsmen: Dean Brownlie, Joe Carter, HR Cooper, Daniel Flynn (C), Bharat Popli, Kane Williamson

    All rounders: Anton Devcich, Scott Kuggeleijn, Daryl Mitchell, Brett Hampton, Mitchell Santner

    Wicket keepers: Peter Bocock, Tim Seifert, BJ Watling

    Bowlers: James Baker, Matthew Fisher, Zak Gibson, Brett Randell, Joe Walker, Neil Wagner, Ish Sodhi, Tim Southee, Trent Boult

  • Wellington Firebirds-Cricket Team
    Wellington Firebirds

    Batsmen: Fraser Colson, Devon Conway, Andrew Fletcher

    All rounders: Jakob Bhula, Jamie Gibson, Malcolm Nofal, Rachin Ravindra, James Neesham, Jeetan Patel, Logan van Beek

    Wicket keepers: Michael Bracewell (C), Lauchie Johns, Tom Blundell

    Bowlers: Hamish Bennett, Ian McPeake, Ollie Newton, Ben Sears, Peter Younghusband

  • Otago-Cricket Team
    Otago

    Batsmen: Neil Broom, Cam Hawkins, Anaru Kitchen, Dale Phillips, Hamish Rutherford

    All rounders: Nick Kelly, Jacob Duffy (C), Josh Finnie, Dean Foxcroft, Nathan G Smith

    Wicket keepers: Max Chu, Mitch Renwick

    Bowlers: Matthew Bacon, Mark Craig, Michael Rae, Michael Rippon, Travis Muller

miss call at 8010400200