Not a Member Yet? Register Now Log In
my11circle miss call no. 8010400200
1.3 CRORE+
DOWNLOAD
1.3 CRORE+
total Users
₹ 7 CRORE+
Prizes Won

Big Bash League 2019-20

Big Bash League 2019-20 or BBL 2019-20 is the ninth edition of the domestic T20 Cricket tournament held in Australia. The tournament is scheduled between December 2019 to February 2020. The number of matches has increased from 59 to 61 from the last season. The Knockout has been revamped into the play-off system.

Play Fantasy Cricket This Big Bash League 2019-20

The best and easiest way to win more in fantasy cricket is to play daily during the T20 matches. Start playing fantasy cricket for the Big Bash League and lead the scoreboard and win big rewards. My11Circle has the best offers and promotions for its users. Check out our promotion page for more details. To win easily, always keep a tab on Fantasy cricket Tips & Cricket Match Prediction.

BIG BASH LEAGUE 2019-20 SCHEDULE - MATCH DETAILS

Date Match Location Indian time
Dec 17, Tue Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Thunder, 1st Match The Gabba, Brisbane 8:10 AM
Dec 18, Wed Sydney Sixers vs Perth Scorchers, 2nd Match Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 8:10 AM
Dec 19, Thu Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Thunder, 3rd Match Simonds Stadium, Geelong 8:10 AM
Dec 20, Fri Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Sixers, 4th Match Traeger Park, Alice Springs 3:45 AM
Dec 20, Fri Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Stars, 5th Match Carrara Oval, Queensland 8:10 AM
Dec 21, Sat Sydney Thunder vs Adelaide Strikers, 6th Match TBC, TBC 8:10 AM
Dec 21, Sat Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Renegades, 7th Match Perth Stadium, Perth 10:10 AM
Dec 22, Sun Melbourne Stars vs Hobart Hurricanes, 8th Match TBC, TBC 3:45 AM
Dec 22, Sun Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat, 9th Match Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 8:10 AM
Dec 23, Mon Adelaide Strikers vs Perth Scorchers, 10th Match Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 8:10 AM
Dec 24, Tue Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Renegades, 11th Match Bellerive Oval, Hobart 3:45 AM
Dec 26, Thu Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers, 12th Match Perth Stadium, Perth 8:10 AM
Dec 27, Fri Melbourne Stars vs Adelaide Strikers, 13th Match Carrara Oval, Queensland 8:10 AM
Dec 28, Sat Sydney Sixers vs Sydney Thunder, 14th Match Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 8:10 AM
Dec 29, Sun Melbourne Renegades vs Adelaide Strikers, 15th Match Docklands Stadium, Melbourne 8:10 AM
Dec 30, Mon Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Stars, 16th Match Aurora Stadium, Launceston 8:10 AM
Dec 31, Tue Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder, 17th Match Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 8:10 AM
Jan 01, Wed Brisbane Heat vs Perth Scorchers, 18th Match Carrara Oval, Queensland 8:10 AM
Jan 02, Thu Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Stars, 19th Match Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney 4:40 AM
Jan 02, Thu Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Sixers, 20th Match Docklands Stadium, Melbourne 8:10 AM
Jan 03, Fri Hobart Hurricanes vs Brisbane Heat, 21st Match Bellerive Oval, Hobart 8:10 AM
Jan 04, Sat Melbourne Stars vs Melbourne Renegades, 22nd Match Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 8:10 AM
Jan 05, Sun Sydney Sixers vs Adelaide Strikers, 23rd Match TBC, TBC 7:40 AM
Jan 05, Sun Perth Scorchers vs Hobart Hurricanes, 24th Match Perth Stadium, Perth 10:40 AM
Jan 06, Mon Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat, 25th Match Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney 8:10 AM
Jan 07, Tue Melbourne Renegades vs Perth Scorchers, 26th Match Simonds Stadium, Geelong 8:10 AM
Jan 08, Wed Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Sixers, 27th Match Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 4:40 AM
Jan 08, Wed Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Thunder, 28th Match Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 8:10 AM
Jan 09, Thu Brisbane Heat vs Hobart Hurricanes, 29th Match The Gabba, Brisbane 8:10 AM
Jan 10, Fri Melbourne Renegades vs Melbourne Stars, 30th Match Docklands Stadium, Melbourne 8:10 AM
Jan 11, Sat Sydney Thunder vs Hobart Hurricanes, 31st Match Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney 7:10 AM
Jan 11, Sat Perth Scorchers vs Brisbane Heat, 32nd Match Perth Stadium, Perth 10:10 AM
Jan 12, Sun Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Renegades, 33rd Match Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 4:40 AM
Jan 12, Sun Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Sixers, 34th Match Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 8:10 AM
Jan 13, Mon Hobart Hurricanes vs Perth Scorchers, 35th Match Bellerive Oval, Hobart 8:10 AM
Jan 14, Tue Brisbane Heat vs Adelaide Strikers, 36th Match The Gabba, Brisbane 4:40 AM
Jan 15, Wed Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Renegades, 37th Match TBC, TBC 7:10 AM
Jan 15, Wed Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Stars, 38th Match Perth Stadium, Perth 10:10 AM
Jan 16, Thu Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes, 39th Match Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 8:10 AM
Jan 17, Fri Adelaide Strikers vs Brisbane Heat, 40th Match Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 4:40 AM
Jan 18, Sat Melbourne Stars vs Perth Scorchers, 41st Match Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 4:40 AM
Jan 18, Sat Sydney Thunder vs Sydney Sixers, 42nd Match Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney 8:10 AM
Jan 19, Sun Hobart Hurricanes vs Adelaide Strikers, 43rd Match Aurora Stadium, Launceston 3:45 AM
Jan 19, Sun Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Renegades, 44th Match The Gabba, Brisbane 8:10 AM
Jan 20, Mon Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Stars, 45th Match Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 7:40 AM
Jan 20, Mon Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Thunder, 46th Match Perth Stadium, Perth 10:40 AM
Jan 21, Tue Melbourne Renegades vs Hobart Hurricanes, 47th Match Docklands Stadium, Melbourne 8:10 AM
Jan 22, Wed Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Stars, 48th Match Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 8:10 AM
Jan 23, Thu Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers, 49th Match The Gabba, Brisbane 8:10 AM
Jan 24, Fri Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Thunder, 50th Match Bellerive Oval, Hobart 7:10 AM
Jan 24, Fri Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers, 51st Match Perth Stadium, Perth 10:10 AM
Jan 25, Sat Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Renegades, 52nd Match Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 4:40 AM
Jan 25, Sat Melbourne Stars vs Brisbane Heat, 53rd Match Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 8:10 AM
Jan 26, Sun Sydney Thunder vs Perth Scorchers, 54th Match Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney 3:45 AM
Jan 26, Sun Adelaide Strikers vs Hobart Hurricanes, 55th Match Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 8:10 AM
Jan 27, Mon Melbourne Renegades vs Brisbane Heat, 56th Match Docklands Stadium, Melbourne 3:45 AM
Jan 30, Thu TBC vs TBC, Eliminator TBC, TBC 12:00 AM
Jan 31, Fri TBC vs TBC, Qualifier TBC, TBC 12:00 AM
Feb 01, Sat TBC vs TBC, Knockout TBC, TBC 12:00 AM
Feb 06, Thu TBC vs TBC, Challenger TBC, TBC 12:00 AM
Feb 08, Sat TBC vs TBC, Final TBC, TBC 12:00 AM
View Next 5 Matches

BIG BASH LEAGUE 2019-20 SQUAD DETAILS

  • Adelaide Strikers-Cricket Team
    Adelaide Strikers Team

    Batsmen: Jake Weatherald, Jon Wells, Jake Lehmann, Travis Head, Phil Salt, Cameron White

    All rounders: Matt Short, Cameron Valente, Michael Neser

    Wicket keepers: Harry Nielsen, Alex Carey

    Bowlers: Billy Stanlake, Liam O'Connor, Rashid Khan, Wes Agar, Nick Winter, Peter Siddle, Harry Conway

  • Brisbane Heat-Cricket Team
    Brisbane Heat Cricket Team

    Batsmen: Joe Burns, Max Bryant, Sam Heazlett, Matt Renshaw, Chris Lynn, AB de Villiers

    All rounders: Marnus Labuschagne, Ben Cutting

    Wicket keepers: Tom Banton, Jimmy Peirson

    Bowlers: Jack Prestwidge, Mark Steketee, Josh Lalor, James Pattinson, Ben Laughlin, Zahir Khan, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Mitchell Swepson

  • Hobart Hurricanes-Cricket Team
    Hobart Hurricanes Cricket Team

    Batsmen: Jake Doran, George Bailey, Caleb Jewell, Ben Mcdermott

    All rounders: Jofra Archer, James Faulkner, Simon Milenko,Jarrod Freeman, D'Arcy Short

    Wicket keepers: Matthew Wade

    Bowlers: David Moody, Tom Rogers, Riley Meredith

  • Melbourne Renegades-Cricket Team
    Melbourne Renegades Cricket Team

    Batsmen: Aaron Finch, Tom Cooper, Jake Fraser-McGurk, Marcus Harris, Mackenzie Harvey, Shaun Marsh

    All rounders: Dan Christian, Mohammad Nabi, Will Sutherland, Beau Webster, Jack Wildermuth

    Wicket keepers: Sam Harper

    Bowlers: Zak Evans, Harry Gurney, Joe Mennie, Kane Richardson, Cameron Boyce, Jon Holland

  • Melbourne Stars-Cricket Team
    Melbourne Stars Cricket Team

    Batsmen: Nic Maddinson, Glenn Maxwell

    All rounders: Hilton Cartwright, Clint Hinchliffe, Jonathan Merlo, Mohammad Amir

    Wicket keepers: Peter Handscomb, Ben Dunk

    Bowlers: Nathan Coulter-Nile, Lance Morris, Pat Brown, Daniel Worrall, Sandeep Lamichhane, Steve O'Keefe, Adam Zampa

  • Perth Scorchers-Cricket Team
    Perth Scorchers Cricket Team

    Batsmen: Cameron Bancroft, Nick Hobson, Kurtis Patterson

    All rounders: Ashton Agar, Aaron Hardie, Cameron Green, Mitchell Marsh, Liam Livingstone, Ashton Turner

    Wicket keepers: Josh Inglis, Sam Whiteman

    Bowlers: Jason Behrendorff, Matt Kelly, Joel Paris, Jhye Richardson, Andrew Tye, Fawad Ahmed

  • Sydney Sixers-Cricket Team
    Sydney Sixers Cricket Team

    Batsmen: Steve Smith, James Vince, Daniel Hughes, Jordan Silk

    All rounders: Moises Henriques

    Wicket keepers: Josh Philippe, Peter Nevill

    Bowlers: Tom Curran, Sam Curran, Ben Dwarshuis, Stephen O’Keefe

  • Sydney Thunder-Cricket Team
    Sydney Thunder Cricket Team

    Batsmen: Callum Ferguson, Usman Khawaja, Chris Woakes, Eoin Morgan, Alex Hales

    All rounders: Arjun Nair, Chris Green, Daniel Sams, Chris Morris

    Wicket keepers: Jos Buttler, Jay Lenton, Tim Ludeman

    Bowlers: Max Waller, Chris Tremain

miss call at 8010400200