Today’s TATA IPL 2024 Points Table

PositionTeam NamePointsMatches PlayedWinsLostTiedNo ResultNet Run Rate
1Rajasthan1276100+0.677
2Kolkata864200+1.399
3Chennai874300+0.529
4Hyderabad864200+0.502
5Lucknow Super Giants874300+0.123
6Delhi673400-0.074
7Mumbai673400-0.133
8Gujarat673400-1.303
9Punjab472500-0.251
10Bangalore271600-1.185

Rajasthan is currently at the top of the TATA IPL 2024 points table with 12 points after 6 wins from 7 games. Kolkata is at the second position with 8 points in 6 games. Chennai is at the third position with 8 points in 7 games. Hyderabad is at the fourth position with 8 points in 6 games.

Bangalore is currently at the bottom of the table with 2 points in 7 games.

Here’s the TATA IPL 2024 points table for your reference:

Tata IPL 2024 Fantasy Tips

Our Tata IPL 2024 fantasy tips will help you make team combinations, employ captains, pick a bowling arsenal, among other factors.

Get ₹1500* Bonus *T&C