Not a Member Yet? Register Now Log In
my11circle miss call no. 8010400200
1.3 CRORE+
DOWNLOAD
1.3 CRORE+
total Users
₹ 1.1 CRORE+
Prizes Won

PLAY FANTASY CRICKET THIS WOMEN'S BIG BASH LEAGUE 2019 & WIN REAL CASH

The 5th season of Women's Big Bash League (WBBL) 20/20 is set to take place from 18 October - 08 December 2019 in Australia. The WBBL is a semi professional domestic tournament with a total of 56 matches. The matches will be held in double round robin format, and in the finals, it will be in the knockout format.

Fantasy Cricket on Women's Big Bash league 2019.

During the Women's Big Bash League, play fantasy cricket on My11Circle app. Show your cricket skills and form your fantasy team of 11 players and you can win big. Get the fastest score update, match prediction detail, and player's stats only on My11Circle.

WOMENS BIG BASH LEAGUE 2019 SCHEDULE - MATCH DETAILS

Match Date Location Indian time
Sydney Sixers Women vs Sydney Thunder Women, 1st Match Oct 18, Fri North Sydney Oval, Sydney 6.40 PM
Adelaide Strikers Women vs Melbourne Renegades Women, 2nd Match Oct 19, Sat Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, South Australia 2.00 PM
Melbourne Stars Women vs Hobart Hurricanes Women, 3rd Match Oct 19, Sat Junction Oval, Melbourne 2.00 PM
Sydney Sixers Women vs Brisbane Heat Women, 4th Match Oct 19, Sat North Sydney Oval, Sydney 06:10 PM
Adelaide Strikers Women vs Melbourne Renegades Women, 5th Match Oct 20, Sun Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, South Australia 2.00 PM
Melbourne Stars Women vs Hobart Hurricanes Women, 6th Match Oct 20, Sun Junction Oval, Melbourne 2.00 PM
Sydney Thunder Women vs Brisbane Heat Women, 7th Match Oct 20, Sun North Sydney Oval, Sydney 01.10 PM
Melbourne Renegades Women vs Perth Scorchers Women, 8th Match Oct 23, Wed Junction Oval, Melbourne 1.00 PM
Adelaide Strikers Women vs Hobart Hurricanes Women, 9th Match Oct 26, Sat Allan Border Field, Brisbane 9.40 PM
Sydney Sixers Women vs Melbourne Stars Women, 10th Match Oct 26, Sat Hurstville Oval, Sydney 01.00 PM
Brisbane Heat Women vs Perth Scorchers Women, 11th Match Oct 26, Sat Allan Border Field, Brisbane 1.10PM
Sydney Thunder Women vs Melbourne Renegades Women, 12th Match Oct 26, Sat Blacktown International Sportspark, Sydney 07.00 PM
Perth Scorchers Women vs Adelaide Strikers Women, 13th Match Oct 27, Sun Allan Border Field, Brisbane 9.40 PM
Sydney Thunder Women vs Melbourne Stars Women, 14th Match Oct 27, Sun Bankstown Oval, Sydney 1.00 PM
Brisbane Heat Women vs Hobart Hurricanes Women, 15th Match Oct 27, Sun Allan Border Field, Brisbane 1.10 PM
Perth Scorchers Women vs Melbourne Renegades Women, 16th Match Nov 01, Fri W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 05:40 PM
Melbourne Renegades Women vs Sydney Sixers Women, 17th Match Nov 02, Sat W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 12:10 PM
Perth Scorchers Women vs Melbourne Stars Women, 18th Match Nov 02, Sat W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 3:55 PM
Hobart Hurricanes Women vs Sydney Thunder Women, 19th Match Nov 02, Sat West Park Oval, Burnie 02:00 PM
Brisbane Heat Women vs Adelaide Strikers Women, 20th Match Nov 02, Sat Harrup Park, Mackay 06:15 PM
Sydney Sixers Women vs Melbourne Stars Women, 21st Match Nov 03, Sun W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 11:10 AM
Hobart Hurricanes Women vs Sydney Thunder Women, 22nd Match Nov 03, Sun West Park Oval, Burnie 11:00 AM
Brisbane Heat Women vs Adelaide Strikers Women, 23rd Match Nov 03, Sun Harrup Park, Mackay 03:00 PM
Melbourne Renegades Women vs Hobart Hurricanes Women, 24th Match Nov 09, Sat Junction Oval, Melbourne 01:00 PM
Adelaide Strikers Women vs Perth Scorchers Women, 25th Match Nov 09, Sat Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, South Australia 1:40 PM
Sydney Sixers Women vs Brisbane Heat Women, 26th Match Nov 09, Sat North Sydney Oval, Sydney 2:00 PM
Adelaide Strikers Women vs Melbourne Stars Women, 27th Match Nov 10, Sun Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, South Australia 01:40 PM
Perth Scorchers Women vs Sydney Thunder Women, 28th Match Nov 10, Sun Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, South Australia 10:00 AM
Melbourne Renegades Women vs Hobart Hurricanes Women, 29th Match Nov 10, Sun Junction Oval, Melbourne 1:00 PM
Perth Scorchers Women vs Sydney Thunder Women, 30th Match Nov 12, Tue W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 05:30 PM
Hobart Hurricanes Women vs Sydney Sixers Women, 31st Match Nov 13, Wed TBC, TBC 5:30 AM
Melbourne Stars Women vs Brisbane Heat Women, 32nd Match Nov 13, Wed Junction Oval, Melbourne 2:00 PM
Sydney Thunder Women vs Sydney Sixers Women, 33rd Match Nov 15, Fri Drummoyne Oval, Sydney 7:10 PM
Sydney Thunder Women vs Brisbane Heat Women, 34th Match Nov 16, Sat Drummoyne Oval, Sydney 7:10 PM
Melbourne Stars Women vs Adelaide Strikers Women, 35th Match Nov 16, Sat TBC, TBC 8:30 AM
Sydney Sixers Women vs Melbourne Renegades Women, 36th Match Nov 17, Sun Drummoyne Oval, Sydney 2:10 PM
Perth Scorchers Women vs Brisbane Heat Women, 37th Match Nov 17, Sun Drummoyne Oval, Sydney 10:00 AM
Melbourne Stars Women vs Perth Scorchers Women, 38th Match Nov 20, Wed Junction Oval, Melbourne 2:00 PM
Sydney Sixers Women vs Hobart Hurricanes Women, 39th Match Nov 20, Wed North Sydney Oval, Sydney 4:30 PM
Melbourne Renegades Women vs Brisbane Heat Women, 40th Match Nov 20, Wed Junction Oval, Melbourne 10:00 AM
Sydney Thunder Women vs Adelaide Strikers Women, 41st Match Nov 20, Wed TBC, TBC 9:00 AM
Hobart Hurricanes Women vs Brisbane Heat Women, 42nd Match Nov 22, Fri Bellerive Oval, Hobart 7:10 PM
Hobart Hurricanes Women vs Adelaide Strikers Women, 43rd Match Nov 23, Sat Bellerive Oval, Hobart 7:10 PM
Melbourne Renegades Women vs Melbourne Stars Women, 44th Match Nov 23, Sat Eastern Oval, Ballarat 2:00 PM
Perth Scorchers Women vs Sydney Sixers Women, 45th Match Nov 23, Sat Lilac Hill Park, Perth 10:00 AM
Adelaide Strikers Women vs Sydney Thunder Women, 46th Match Nov 24, Sun Bellerive Oval, Hobart 10:00 AM
Perth Scorchers Women vs Sydney Sixers Women, 47th Match Nov 24, Sun Lilac Hill Park, Perth 10:00 AM
Brisbane Heat Women vs Melbourne Renegades Women, 48th Match Nov 27, Wed Allan Border Field, Brisbane 1:10 PM
Sydney Thunder Women vs Melbourne Stars Women, 49th Match Nov 27, Wed TBC, TBC 9:00 AM
Melbourne Stars Women vs Melbourne Renegades Women, 50th Match Nov 30, Sat Junction Oval, Melbourne 10:40 AM
Sydney Sixers Women vs Adelaide Strikers Women, 51st Match Nov 30, Sat Hurstville Oval, Sydney 01:00 PM
Perth Scorchers Women vs Hobart Hurricanes Women, 52nd Match Nov 30, Sat Lilac Hill Park, Perth 2:00 PM
Melbourne Renegades Women vs Sydney Thunder Women, 53rd Match Dec 01, Sun Junction Oval, Melbourne 10:40 AM
Sydney Sixers Women vs Adelaide Strikers Women, 54th Match Dec 01, Sun Hurstville Oval, Sydney 01:00 PM
Perth Scorchers Women vs Hobart Hurricanes Women, 55th Match Dec 01, Sun Lilac Hill Park, Perth 2:00 PM
Melbourne Stars Women vs Brisbane Heat Women, 56th Match Dec 01, Sun Junction Oval, Melbourne 3:00 PM
TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final Dec 07, Sat TBC, TBC 5:30 AM
TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final Dec 07, Sat TBC, TBC 5:30 AM
TBC vs TBC, Final Dec 08, Sun TBC, TBC 5:30 AM
View Next 5 Matches

WOMENS BIG BASH LEAGUE SQUAD DETAILS

  • ADELAIDE STRIKERS-Cricket Team
    ADELAIDE STRIKERS SQUAD

    Batsmen: Darice Brown, Katie Mack, Bridget Patterson, Tabatha Saville

    All rounders: Annie O Neil, Sophie Devine, Suzie Bates, Stafanie Taylor, Sarah Coyte

    Wicket keepers: Tegan McPharlin, Lauren Winfield

    Bowlers: Alex Price, Ellie Falconer, Megan Schutt, Tahlia McGrath, Amanda Wellington

  • BRISBANE HEAT-Cricket Team
    BRISBANE HEAT SQUAD

    Batsmen: Laura Harris, Mikayla Hinkley, Kirby Short (C)

    All rounders: Delissa Kimmince, Maddy Green, Sammy-Jo Johnson

    Wicket keepers: Beth Mooney

    Bowlers: Lilly Mills, Charli Knott, Haidee Birkett, Georgia Prestwidge, Courtney Grace Sippel, Amelia Kerr, Grace Harris, Jess Jonassen

  • HOBART HURRICANES-Cricket Team
    HOBART HURRICANES SQUAD

    Batsmen: Erin Fazackerley, Smriti Mandhana, Sasha Moloney

    All rounders: Nicola Carey, Stefanie Daffara, Heather Knight, Hayley Matthews, Chloe Tryon

    Wicket keepers: Georgia Redmayne

    Bowlers: Katelyn Fryett, Maisy Gibson, Meg Phillips, Belinda Vakarewa, Tayla Vlaeminck, Fran Wilson

  • MELBOURNE RENEGADES-Cricket Team
    MELBOURNE RENEGADES

    Batsmen: Makinley Blows, Jessica Duffin (C), Carly Leeson, Courtney Neale, Courtney Neale, Danielle Wyatt

    All rounders: Josephine Dooley

    Wicket keepers: Tammy Beaumont, Erica Kershaw, Claire Koski

    Bowlers: Maitlan Brown, Sophie Molineux, Molly Strano, Lea Tahuhu, Georgia Wareham

  • MELBOURNE STARS-Cricket Team
    MELBOURNE STARS

    Batsmen: Lucy Cripps, Tess Flintoff, Annabel Sutherland, Elyse Villani (C)

    All rounders: Erin Osborne

    Wicket keepers: Mignon du Preez, Nicole Faltum, Emma Inglis, Lizelle Lee, Katey Martin

    Bowlers: Kristen Beams, Holly Ferling, Nicola Hancock, Alana King, Angela Reakes

  • PERTH SCORCHERS-Cricket Team
    PERTH SCORCHERS

    Batsmen: Kim Garth, Chloe Piparo,

    All rounders: Meg Lanning (C), Samantha Betts, Nicole Bolton, Kath Hempenstall, Natalie Sciver

    Wicket keepers: Amy Ellen Jones,

    Bowlers: Jemma Barsby, Mathilda Carmichael, Piepa Cleary, Heather Graham, Emma King, Taneale Peschel

  • SYDNEY SIXERS-Cricket Team
    SYDNEY SIXERS

    Batsmen: Jodie Hicks

    All rounders: Ellyse Perry (C), Ashleigh Gardner, Dane van Niekerk, Erin Burns, Marizanne Kapp, Maddy Darke

    Wicket keepers: Alyssa Healy

    Bowlers: Lauren Smith, Sarah Aley, Hayley Silver-holmes, Lauren Cheatle, Alisha Bates, Stella Campbell, Emma Hughes

  • SYDNEY THUNDER-Cricket Team
    SYDNEY THUNDER

    Batsmen: Phoebe Litchfield, Naomi Stalenberg

    All rounders: Rachael Haynes (C), Alex Blackwell, Saskia Horley, Tahlia Wilson, Nida Dar, Rene Farrell, Rachel Trenaman

    Wicket keepers: Rachel Priest

    Bowlers: Samantha Bates, Hannah Darlington, Lisa Griffith, Shabnim Ismail

miss call at 8010400200